• William Whitford

    William (Bill) Whitford MBA, FAICD, GAIST Managing Director Mr Whitford is responsible for the successful leadership and management of the Corporation according to the strategic direction set by the Board of Directors and the Treasurer of Victoria. Bill... Read more
  • Cassandra Kelly

    Cassandra Kelly BEc (Hons) Chair First appointed: 11 August 2015. Current appointment expires: 10 August 2021. Ms Kelly has extensive experience in advising on finance, risk, strategy and policy. She remains an Advisor to Pottinger, a corporate advisory... Read more
  • Helen Thornton

    Helen Thornton BEc, ACA, GAICD Deputy Chair First appointed: 1 July 2017. Current appointment expires: 30 June 2020. Ms Thornton is a Chartered Accountant with over 30 years’ experience across a wide range of industries including financial services.... Read more
  • David Martine

    David Martine BEc (Hons), MBA, PSM First appointed: 13 May 2014. Current appointment expires: 12 May 2020. Mr Martine is Secretary of the Victorian Department of Treasury & Finance. He leads the Department providing economic, policy and service... Read more
  • John Pearce

    John Pearce BEc, MAppFin First Appointed: 14 April 2015. Current Appointment expires: 13 April 2021. Mr Pearce has over 25 years experience in the financial services industry both in Australia and Asia. He is Chief Investment Officer of UniSuper, having... Read more
  • Pamela Hauser

    Pamela Hauser BA, LLB, MAICD First appointed: 21 February 2017. Current appointment expires: 20 February 2020. Ms Hauser is a non-executive Director and Chair of the Audit Committee. A regulatory lawyer by background, Ms Hauser has more than 30 years'... Read more
  • Sue O'Connor

    Sue O'Connor BAppSc, GradDipBM, FAICD First appointed: 10 April 2018. Current appointment expires: 9 April 2021. Ms O'Connor has served as a Chairman, Director and senior business leader with ASX Top 10 and global unlisted companies and high profile... Read more
  • Debra Hazelton

    Debra Hazelton BA (Hons), MCom, GAICD First appointed: 18 August 2018. Current appointment expires: 17 August 2021. Ms Hazelton has 30 years’ experience in global financial services, with particular focus on Australia and Japan. She has expertise... Read more